WJMC - West Jefferson Medical Center

WJMC - West Jefferson Medical Center


WJMC Telephone Directory

 

 

PATIENT ROOM INFORMATION: 349-1134 or 349-1120

 
 
Admitting 349-1215
Auxiliary 349-1136
Business Advantage 349-1336
Cancer Center 349-6360
Cardiac Rehab In-Patient 349-2254
Cardiac Rehab Outpatient 349-6180
Cardiology (LA Heart & Vasc. Center) 349-2260
Case Management 349-1875
Centralized Scheduling 349-6300
Community Relations/Public Relations 349-2050
Diabetes Services 349-2222
Employee Assistance Program (E.A.P.) 1-888-371-1125
Family Doctors Appointment Center 349-6824
Family Doctors Clinics
  Harvey (Lapalco) Clinic 349-6900
  Harvey (Manhattan) Clinic 349-6930
  Terrytown Clinic 349-6925
  Marrero - Physicians Office Bldg. S-850 349-6450
 
Fitness Center - Marrero 349-6164
Fitness Center - Terrytown 349-6908
Gift Shop 349-1124
Guest Services 349-1134
Hospital Administration 349-1100
Human Resources 349-1170
Hyperbaric Medicine & Wound Care 349-6558
Information Technology 349-2457
Mammogram Scheduling 349-6085
Medical Records 349-1253
Medical Staff Office 349-1119
Nursing Administration 349-1601
Nurse Recruiter 349-1607
Parenting Classes 391-6200
Patient Business Services 349-1282
Patient Room Information 347-5511
PT/Rehab (In-Patient) 349-1346
Physician Center 349-6000
Physician Referral Services 349-2054
Pre Registration 349-6092
Property Management 349-2065
Public Relations 349-2050
Purchasing 349-1190
Pulmonary Rehab 349-6227
Rehab Center 349-2554
Registration (Anesthesia) 349-2323
Registration (In-Patient) 349-1366
Registration (Outpatient) 349-1366
Rehab Connection (Outpatient) 349-6140
Respiratory/Pulmonary Medicine 349-2340
Same Day Surgery Admit 349-2501
Social Services 349-1875
Stop Smoking Program 349-2340
Support Groups (Cancer) 391-1232
Surgery Waiting Room/Courtesy Desk 349-2328
Volunteer Services 349-1134
WIC (Women/Infant/Children) 348-7327
Women’s Imaging Center & Breast Care Center 349-6085
Work Hardening/Industrial Rehab 349-6140









WJMC Family Doctors West Jeff Breast Care Center WJMC Center For Surgical Weight Loss WJMC Urology Specialists WJMC Cardiac and Vascular Services WJMC Neuroscience WJMC Stroke Center WJMC Spine Care WJMC Community Cancer Program WJMC Business Advantage WJMC Orthopaedics WJMC Diabetes WJMC Fitness Center WJMC Imaging Services WJMC Family Birth Place WJMC Pediatric Emergency WJMC Gift Shop WJMC Hyperbarics WJMC Surgical Services WJMC Pulmonary Services WJMC Rehabilitation WJMC Sleep Disorders Center WJMC Wound Care Center